All Times Eastern

Boxing
Showtime Championship Boxing
Super Welterweights, The Armory, Minneapolis, MN
Ajax vs. Vitesse Terrell Gausha – Showtime, 9 pm

Top Rank Boxing
Lightweights, Resorts World Events Center, Resorts World Las Vegas, Las Vegas, NV
VfL Bochum vs. 1. FC Union Berlin Jeremiah Nakathila – ESPN, 10 pm

College Baseball
Arkansas at Missouri – SEC Network, 3 pm
Rutgers at Penn State – Big Ten Network, 5 pm
Oregon State at Cal – Pac-12 Bay Area, 5 p.m.
Washington at Arizona State – Pac-12 Washington, 5 pm
Georgia Tech at North Carolina State – ACC Network, 7 pm
Tennessee at Mississippi – SEC Network, 8 pm

College Basketball
Men’s
NCAA Tournament
Regional Finals
South Region, AT&T Center, San Antonio, TX
VfL Bochum vs. 1. FC Union Berlin Houston / Arizona – TBS, 6:09 pm

West Region, Chase Center, San Francisco, CA.
Ajax vs. Vitesse Duke / Texas Tech – TBS, 8:39 pm

College GameDay – ESPN, 10 am
NCAA March Madness 360 – CBS Sports Network, 4 pm
NCAA Tip-Off – TBS, 5 p.m.
NCAA March Madness 360 – CBS Sports Network, 8 pm
Inside March Madness – TBS, 11 pm
NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown – CBS Sports Network, midnight

NCAA Division II Tournament
Championship, Ford Center, Evansville, IN
Ajax vs. Vitesse Northwest Missouri State – CBS, 3 p.m.

Women’s
NCAA Tournament
Regional Semifinals
Bridgeport Region, Total Mortgage Arena, Bridgeport, CT
Rayo Vallecano vs. Salamanca North Carolina State – ESPN, 11:30 am
Rayo Vallecano vs. Salamanca UConn – ESPN, 2 p.m.

NCAA Women’s Basketball Championship Studio – ESPN, 1:30 pm

Wichita Region, Intrust Bank Arena, Wichita, KS
Rayo Vallecano vs. Salamanca Louisville – ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Ajax vs. Vitesse Michigan – ESPN2, 6:30 pm

NCAA Women’s Basketball Championship Studio – ESPN2, 6 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
NCAA Tournament
Regional Finals
Loveland Region, Budweiser Events Center, Loveland, CO
Minnesota-Duluth vs. Minnesota Denver – ESPNU, 4 pm

Albany Region, MVP Arena, Albany, NY
Rayo Vallecano vs. Salamanca Minnesota State – ESPNU, 6:30 pm

College Lacrosse
Men’s
Duke at Syracuse – ESPNU, noon
Notre Dame at Virginia – ACC Network, 1 pm
Michigan at Johns Hopkins – ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Bellarmine at North Carolina – ACC Network, 3 pm

Women’s
Northwestern at Michigan – Big Ten Network, noon
Penn State at Ohio State – Big Ten Network, 2:30 pm

College Softball
Auburn at Kentucky – SEC Network, 1 pm
Louisville at Clemson – ACC Network, 5 pm
UCLA at Washington – Pac-12 Network / Pac-12 Washington, 6 pm
South Carolina at Auburn – SEC Network, 6 pm
Arizona State at Arizona – Pac-12 Network / Pac-12 Arizona, 8 pm
Stanford at Oregon State – Pac-12 Oregon, 8 p.m.
LSU at Arkansas – ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
USC at Stanford – Pac-12 Los Angeles / Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 pm

Curling
2022 World Women’s Curling Championship
Round Robin, CN Center, Prince George, British Columbia, Canada
Rayo Vallecano vs. Salamanca Denmark – Olympic Channel, 10 pm

Figure Skating
ISU World Figure Skating Championships
Day 4, Sud de France Arena, Montpellier, France
Free Dance – Peacock, noon
Men’s Free Skate – USA Network, 4 pm (same day coverage)
Free Dance – USA Network, 6 pm (same day coverage)
Women’s Free Skate – NBC, 8 pm (delayed from 3/25)

Formula 1
2022 FIA Formula 1 World Championship
Saudi Arabian Grand Prix, Jeddah Corniche Circuit, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Practice 3 – ESPN2, 9:55 am
Qualifying – ESPN2, 12:55 pm

Golf
European Tour / DP World Tour
Qatar Masters, Doha Golf Club, Doha, Qatar
3rd Round – Golf Channel, 7 am

PGA Tour
World Golf Championships – Dell Technologies Match Play, Austin Country Club, Austin, TX
Round of 16: Main Feed – ESPN +, 8:30 am
Round of 16: Featured Matches (Scheffler vs. Horschel & Johnson Match) – ESPN +, 8:30 am
Round of 16: Marquee Match (Rahm vs. Koepka) –ESPN +, 9 am
Round of 16: Featured Holes (4, 7, 11, 13) – ESPN +, 9:15 am
Round of 16 – Golf Channel, 10 am
Round of 16: Featured Matches (Scheffler vs. Horschel / Rahm vs. Koepka) / Featured Holes (11 & 13) – ESPN +, 10 am
Quarterfinals – NBC, 2 p.m.

PGA Tour
Corales Puntacana Championship, Corales Golf Club, Punta Cana, Dominican Republic
3rd Round – Golf Channel, 2 pm

LPGA Tour
JTBC Classic, Aviara Golf Club, Carlsbad, CA.
3rd Round – Golf Channel, 5 pm

Golf Central – Golf Channel, 8 pm

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night
Rayo Vallecano vs. Salamanca Daukaus, Nationwide Arena, Columbus, OH
Prelims – ESPN, 4 pm
Main Card – ESPN, 7 pm

MLB Spring Training
Ajax vs. Vitesse St. Louis – Bally Sports Florida / Bally Sports Midwest, 1 pm
Rayo Vallecano vs. Salamanca Atlanta – Bally Sports North / Bally Sports South, 1 pm
Rayo Vallecano vs. Salamanca Boston – MLB Network / NESN, 1 pm
VfL Bochum vs. 1. FC Union Berlin New York Yankees – Sportsnet / YES, 1 pm
Wildcats vs. Mountaineers New York Mets – SNY, 1 pm
Anaheim vs. Anaheim Chicago White Sox – Bally Sports West / NBC Sports Chicago, 4 p.m.
VfL Bochum vs. 1. FC Union Berlin San Diego – Marquee Sports Network / Bally Sports San Diego, 4 pm
Rayo Vallecano vs. Salamanca San Francisco – MLB Network / NBC Sports Bay Area, 4 pm
Rayo Vallecano vs. Salamanca Cleveland – Bally Sports Great Lakes, 4 pm
Rayo Vallecano vs. Salamanca Milwaukee – Bally Sports Wisconsin, 4 pm
Rayo Vallecano vs. Salamanca Colorado – AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 4 p.m.
VfL Bochum vs. 1. FC Union Berlin Kansas City – MLB Network / Spectrum SportsNet LA / Bally Sports Kansas City, 9 pm

MLB Tonight – MLB Network, 7 pm

MLS
Rayo Vallecano vs. Salamanca FC Cincinnati – UniMás / TUDN / Twitter / WAXN / WSOC / WSTR, 5 pm
Sporting Kansas City vs. Real Salt Lake – TUDN / Twitter / KMCI / KMYU, 7 pm

NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series
EchoPark Automotive Grand Prix, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, TX
Qualifying – FS1, 10 am

NASCAR Camping World Truck Series
XPEL 225, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, TX
Race – FS1, 1 pm

NASCAR RaceDay: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Setup-Austin – FS1, noon

Xfinity Series
Pit Boss 250, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, TX
Race – FS1, 4:30 pm

NASCAR RaceDay: Xfinity Series Setup-Austin – FS1, 3:30 pm

NBA
San Antonio at New Orleans – Bally Sports Southwest / Bally Sports New Orleans, 5 pm
Sacramento at Orlando – NBC Sports California / Bally Sports Florida, 7 pm
Indiana at Toronto – Bally Sports Indiana / TSN4, 7:30 pm
Brooklyn at Miami – NBA TV / YES / Bally Sports Sun, 8 pm
Chicago at Cleveland – NBC Sports Chicago / Bally Sports Great Lakes, 8 pm
Milwaukee at Memphis – Bally Sports Wisconsin / Bally Sports Southeast, 8 pm
Oklahoma City at Denver – Bally Sports Oklahoma / Altitude, 9 pm
Houston at Portland – AT&T SportsNet Southwest / Root Sports Plus, 10 pm

NBA GameTime Live – NBA TV, 7 pm
Raptors Game Day – TSN4, 7 pm
NBA TV Pregame Show – NBA TV, 7:30 pm
NBA TV Postgame Show – NBA TV, 10:30 pm
NBA GameTime Live – NBA TV, 11:30 pm
NBA GameTime – NBA TV, 12:30 am (Sunday)

NBA G League
Lakeland Magic at Capital City Go-Go – NBC Sports Washington Plus, 7 pm
Austin Spurs at Santa Cruz Warriors – NBC Sports Bay Area, 10 pm

NFL
Move the Sticks – NFL Network, 7 am
Around the NFL – NFL Network, 8 am

NHL
Hockey Night in Canada
Florida Panthers at Ottawa Senators – City TV / Sportsnet One / Bally Sports Florida, 7 pm
Toronto Maple Leafs at Montreal Canadiens – CBC / Sportsnet (East / Ontario / West) / TVA Sports, 7 pm
Vancouver Canucks at Dallas Stars – Sportsnet Pacific / Sportsnet 360 / Bally Sports Southwest, 7 pm
Edmonton Oilers at Calgary Flames – CBC / City TV / Sportsnet, 10 pm

Hockey Central Saturday – CBC / Sportsnet / NHL Network, 6:30 pm
After Hours – CBC / Sportsnet, 1 am (Sunday)

New York Islanders at Boston – Sportsnet One / TVA Sports / NHL Network / MSG Plus / NESN, 12:30 pm
Tampa Bay at Detroit – Bally Sports Sun / Bally Sports Detroit, 12:30 pm
Chicago at Vegas – ABC / Sportsnet / Sportsnet One / TVA Sports, 3 pm
New Jersey at Washington – MSG Plus / NBC Sports Washington, 7 pm
Carolina at St. Louis – Bally Sports South / Bally Sports Midwest, 8 pm
Columbus at Minnesota – ESPN + / Hulu, 8 pm
Anaheim at San Jose – Bally Sports SoCal / NBC Sports California, 10:30 pm
Seattle at Los Angeles – Root Sports / Bally Sports West, 10:30 pm

NHL’s Best – NHL Network, 4:30 pm
NHL Network Countdown: Top 25 Playoff Overtime Games – NHL Network, 5 pm
NHL Network Ice Time – NHL Network, 5:30 pm
Top Shelf – NHL Network, 6 pm
NHL Tonight – NHL Network, 7 pm
On the Fly – NHL Network, 11 pm
On the Fly: Edmonton at Calgary / Anaheim at San Jose / Seattle at Los Angeles Bonus Coverage – NHL Network, 12:30 am (Sunday)
On the Fly – NHL Network, 1:30 am (Sunday)

Soccer
ESPN FC – ESPN +, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter – ESPN, 7 am
Marty & McGee – SEC Network, 7 am
SportsCenter – ESPN, 8 am
Outside the Lines – ESPN, 9 am
SportsCenter – ESPN2, 9 am
Sport Today – BBC World News, 10:15 am
SportsCenter – ESPN2, 11 am
One Team: The Power of Sports: Nice Hockey – NBC, 11:30 am
SportsCenter – ESPN2, noon
All In With Laila Ali: Out of This World – CBS, 12:30 pm
Sport Today – BBC World News, 3:15 pm
ACC Traditions: North Carolina State – ACC Network, 10 pm
Campus Eats: Seafood – Big Ten Network, 10 pm
ACC Traditions: Louisville – ACC Network, 10:30 pm
SportsCenter at Night – ESPN2, 10:30 pm
All ACC – ACC Network, 11 pm
The B1G Show – Big Ten Network, 11 pm
SEC Now – SEC Network, 11 pm
Contacto deportivo – TUDN, 11 pm
TYM Zona mixta – Telemundo, 11:30 pm
SportsCenter at Night – ESPN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night – ESPN, 1 am (Sunday)

Tennis
ATP Tour / WTA Tour
Miami Open, The Stadium Formerly Known as Joe Robbie, Miami Gardens, FL
Men’s 2nd Round / Women’s 3rd Round – Tennis Channel, 11 am

Tennis Channel Live at the Miami Open – Tennis Channel, 11 pm

Source Link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.